Program spring 2020

21.1.2020 Lars Cuzner

28.1.2020 VOKS tidsskrift

4.2.2020 Will Bradley

14.2.2020 Friday special! Joar Nango

18.2.2020 Nachla Libre

25.2.2020 Miran Blažek

3.3.2020 Henning Lundkvist with introduction by Tris Vonna-Michell

10.3.2020 Måns Wrange

17.3.2020 Money speculation: Andreas Oxenwad with special guests

24.3.2020 Klas Eriksson

31.3.2020 Søssa Jørgensen and Geir Tore Holm

 

April-May TBA

 

Curated by Benedikte Beldam, Zoi Hettehon, Helle Lindskog, Josse Thuresson, Stacey de Voe and Elina Waage Mikalsen

January 28, 2020
Written by Open Forum

Posted in Uncategorized

Program fall 2019

16.12.2019 Holiday Karaoke Xtravaganza

9.12.2019 Hanni Kamaly

2.12.2019 Johanna Lettmayer

25.11.2019 Lisa Torell

18.11.2019 Annika Lundgren

11.11.2019 Amjad Abu Alala

4.11.2019 Tori Wrånes

28.10.2019 Sayed Hasan

14.10.2019 Anne Beate Hovind (Losæter)

7.10.2019 Kenneth Pettersen (AFK Press), Siri Katinka Valdez and Ane Nydal (Blomster & Bureau)

30.9.2019 Nina Lund Westerdal

23.9.2019 Bears Rebecca Fonté

16.9.2019 Anawana Haloba

 

Curated by Alma Braun, Magnar Grønvik Müller, Helle Lindskog, Josse Thuresson and Stacey de Voe

January 28, 2020
Written by Open Forum

Posted in Uncategorized

Program fall 2018 and spring 2019

SPRING PROGRAM 2019

20.5.2019 Mette Edvardsen in conversation with Manuel Pelmuş

13.5.2019 Ayatgali Tuleubek

29.4.2019 Jon Benjamin Tallerås

8.4.2019 Ane Graff

25.2.2019 Pia Maria Roll – Q and A

18.3.2019 Mike Sperlinger Art, very occasionally

4.3.2019 Lykourgos Porfyris Kakurlackó Order: Department of Culture and Heritage

25.2.2019 Victoria Durnak People I have Thought of Lately

18.2.2019 Hanna Sjöstrand

11.2.2019 Hannah Wiker Wikström, Ronak Moshtagi & Josefin Jussi Andersson Pity-Play

4.2.2019 Manuel Pelmuş Movements at an Exhibition

 

Curated by Erik Aronsson, Iris Bengtsson, Alma Braun, Christine Dahlerup, Anna Deletaille, Magnar Grønvik Müller, Sara Liv, Jo Mikkel Huse, Hanne Nilsen Nygård, Josse Thuresson and Stacey de Voe

 

FALL PROGRAM 2018

10.12.2018 Eva Gonzáles-Sancho & Per Gunnar Eeg-Tverbakk

3.12.2018 FRANK (Liv Bugge and Sille Storihle)

19.11.2018 Mary Coble Performing Queer Resistance

5.11.2018 Jan Verwoert FAKE FATE

22.10.2018 Katinka Fogh Vindelev & Marie Kølbæk Iversen

8.10.2018 Narves1biblioteket

24.9.2018 Marthe Ramm Fortun

10.9.2018 Jeffrey Alan Scudder Radical Digital Painting

14.5.2018 Hanan Benammar

 

Curated by Erik Aronsson, Iris Bengtsson, Alma Braun, Jo Mikkel Huse, Hanne Nilsen Nygård and Josse Thuresson

 

 

 

 

September 12, 2019
Written by Open Forum

Posted in Uncategorized